From Tuesday 7th August until Sunday 20th , hot on the heels of the Senior finals in the Netherlands, the UEFA Women’s u19 finals will take place all over Northern Ireland and Daily Cannon will be there.

Here are the squads for the eight qualified teams:

Group A

Germany

Goalkeepers: 12 Vanessa Fischer, 1 Lena Pauels

Defenders: 4 Sophia Kleinherne, 14 Sarai Linder, 2 Dina Orschmann, 3 Katja Orschmann
5 Tanja Pawollek, 15 Lisa Schöppl, 13 Caroline Siems

Midfielders: 8 Kim Fellhauer, 11 Anna Gerhardt, 16 Luca Graf, 7 Giulia Gwinn, 6 Janina Minge

Forwards: 9 Klara Bühl, 10 Laura Freigang, 18 Ereleta Memeti, 17 Annalena Rieke

Northern Ireland

Goalkeepers: Kirsty McCaughtry (Crusaders), Lauren Perry (Linfield)

Defenders: Courtney Moore (Crusaders), Teresa Burns (Sion Swifts) ,Emma McMaster (Cliftonville) capt, Yasmin White (Glentoran), Izzy Coppell (Leicester City), Lauren Robson (Linfield) 

Midfielders: Brenna McPartlan (Manchester City), Megan Riley (Challenge USA), Chloe Orr (Mid-Ulster), Louise McDaniel (Linfield), Abbie Magee (Linfield), Megan Bell (Linfield)

Forwards: Emily Wilson (Crusaders), Rebecca Bassett (Mid-Ulster) , Leyla McFarland (USA), Morganne Beggs (Crusaders)

Scotland

Erin Cuthbert, who recently scored the first ever Scotland goal at a Euros final, was eligible for the tournament, but has not been selected.

Goalkeepers: Erin Clachers (Glasgow City), Rebecca Flaherty (Liverpool)

Defenders: Ellis Dalgliesh (Durham), Jordan McLintock (Hamilton Academical), Cailin Michie (Hibernian), Jamie-Lee Napier (Celtic), Donna Paterson (Aberdeen), Courtney Whyte (Celtic)

Midfielders: Claire Adams (Rangers), Chantelle Brown (Rangers), Chelsea Cornet (Hibernian), Amy Gallacher (Hibernian), Brogan Hay (Glasgow City), Samantha Kerr (Glasgow City), Ellis Notley (Hibernian)

Forwards: Carla Boyce (Glasgow City), Kirsty Hanson (Doncaster), Shannon McGregor (Aberdeen)

Spain

Andrea M. Sierra Larrauri (Athletic Club), Maite Oroz Areta (Athletic Club), Lucía García Córdoba (Athletic Club), Damaris Egurrola (Athletic Club), Carmen Menayo Montero  (Club Atlético de Madrid SAD), Mª Isabel Rodríguez Rivero (Club Atlético de Madrid SAD), Ana Marcos Moral (Club Atlético de Madrid SAD), Cinta del Mar Rodríguez Costa (CD Sporting Club), Lucía Mª Rodríguez Herrero (CD Tacón), Laura Pérez Martín (Granada CF SAD), Nuria Rábano Blanco (RC Deportivo de La Coruña SAD), Aitana Bonmatí Conca (FC Barcelona), Patricia Guijarro Guitiérrez (FC Barcelona), Ona Batlle Pascual (FC Barcelona), Noelia Ramos Álvarez (Levante UD SAD), Natalia Ramos Álvarez (Levante UD SAD), Paula Fernández Jiménez Club (Atlético Málaga), Ainhoa López Anitua (SE AEM)

Group B

England

The England squad is strong and they should be title contenders.

Goalkeepers:  Sandy MacIver (Clemson University), Ellie Roebuck (Manchester City)

Defenders: Megan Finnegan (Everton), Grace Fisk (University of South Carolina), Taylor Hinds (Arsenal), Mayumi Pacheco (Doncaster Rovers Belles), Anna Patten (Florida State University), Lotte Wubben-Moy (University of North Carolina)

Midfielders: Georgia Allen (Syracuse University), Zoe Cross (University of Missouri), Niamh Charles (Liverpool), Chloe Peplow (Birmingham City), Mollie Rouse (University of Louisville), Georgia Stanway (Manchester City)

Forwards:  Rinsola Babajide (Watford), Ellie Brazil (Birmingham City), Chloe Kelly (Everton), Alessia Russo (University of North Carolina).

France

The holders are coming back to defend their title with a squad that is not as strong as the one that won the competition last season as the players have less experience.

Goalkeepers : 1-Mylène Chavas (AS Saint-Etienne), 16-Jade Lebastard (EA Guingamp)

Defenders : 4-Elisa De Almeida (Paris FC), 2-Pauline Dechilly (FC Metz), 13-Sarah Galaera (Toulouse FC), 12-Lena Goetsch (FC Vendenheim), 3-Agathe Ollivier (EA Guingamp)
5-Julie Piga (Grenoble Foot)

Midfielders : 14-Lina Boussaha (Paris Saint-Germain), 15-Sana Daoudi (Paris Saint-Germain), 8-Hélène Fercoq (Stade de Reims), 10-Christy Gavory (FC Metz), 6-Julie Thibaud (FC Girondins de Bordeaux)

Forwards : 17-Mathilde Bourdieu (Paris FC), 11-Cindy Caputo (O. Marseille), 18-Catherine Karadjov (ESOF La Roche sur Yon), 7-Emelyne Laurent (Olympique Lyonnais)
9-Chloé Pierel (Paris FC)

Italy

Goalkeepers: Alessia Capelletti (Mozzanica), Nicole Lauria (Bologna), Alessia Piazza (Lugano);

Defenders: Martina Lenzini, Sara Mella, Beatrice Merlo (Inter Milano), Vanessa Panzeri (Como), Erika Santoro, Alice Tortelli (Fiorentina);

Midfielders: Arianna Caruso, Federica Cavicchia (Zurich), Giada Greggi, Marta Mascarello, Alice Regazzoli (Inter Milano);

Forwards: Sofia Cantore (Fiammamonza), Sofia Del Stabile (Tavagnacco), Benedetta Glionna (Fiammamonza), Gloria Marinelli (Perugia), Annamaria Serturini (Pink Sport Time).

Netherlands

Jamie Altelaar (VV Alkmaar), Eva van Deursen (CTO Eindhoven Talent Team), Caitlin Dijkstra (CTO Eindhoven Talent Team), Kayleigh van Dooren (CTO Eindhoven Talent Team), Fenna Kalma (SC Heerenveen), Lize Kop (Ajax), Nadine Noordam (ADO Den Haag), Aniek Nouwen (PSV), Naomi Pattiwael (CTO Eindhoven Talent Team), Victoria Pelova (ADO Den Haag), Quinty Sabajo (CTO Amsterdam Talent Team), Kay-Lee de Sanders (Ajax), Nurija van Schoonhoven (PEC Zwolle), Joelle Smits (FC Twente), Noah Waterham (CTO Amsterdam Talent Team), Ashleigh Weerden (FC Twente), Jacintha Weimar( Bayern Munchen), Danique Ypema (CTO Amsterdam Talent Team)

The top two teams in each group qualify for the semi-finals.

The top four teams will also qualify for the FIFA 2018 u20 World Cup to be played in France next Summer.

Click here for reuse options!
Copyright 2017 Daily Cannon