It’s time for another international break and two weeks away from club football, so to help you cope here’s the fixture list for all the Arsenal players called up.

Below is the comprehensive list of everyone in the Arsenal first-team squad who will feature for their country over the international break, along with who they’re playing against and when the match will take place.

Good luck to all of them, and hopefully they come back fit and full of confidence.

All times are given in GMT.

Germany

  • Called up: Mesut Özil
  • Fixture 1: Germany v Spain. 19:45, 23rd March.
  • Fixture 2: Germany v Brazil. 19:45, 27th March.

France

  • Called up: Laurent Koscielny
  • Fixture 1: France v Colombia. 20:00, 23rd March.
  • Fixture 2: Russia v France. 16:50, 27th March.

 

England

  • Called up: Jack Wilshere and Danny Welbeck.
  • Fixture 1: Netherlands v England. 19:45, 23rd March.
  • Fixture 2: England v Italy. 20:00, 27th March.

Under-21s

  • Called up: Ainsley Maitland-Niles.
  • Fixture 1: England v Romania. 17:15, 24th March.
  • Fixture 2: England v Ukraine. 18:00, 27th March.

Under-20s

  • Called up: Josh Dasilva.
  • Fixture 1: Poland v England. 17:00, 22nd March.
  • Fixture 2: England v Portugal. 19:00, 27th March.

Under-19s

  • Called up: Reiss Nelson, Joe Willock and Eddie Nketiah.
  • Fixture 1: Hungary v England. 13:00, 21st March.
  • Fixture 2: Latvia v England. 13:00, 24th March.
  • Fixture 3: Macedonia v England. 13:00, 27th March.

Colombia

  • Called up: David Ospina.
  • Fixture 1: France v Colombia. 20:00, 23rd March.
  • Fixture 2: Colombia v Australia. 20:00, 27th March.

Gabon

  • Called up: Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang.
  • Fixture 1: Thailand v Gabon. 12:30, 22nd March.
  • Fixture 2: If Gabon beat Thailand, they’ll play the winner of a match between Slovakia and the UAE, at 12:30 on the 25th March. If they lose, they’ll play the loser, at 09:30 on the 25th March.

Nigeria

  • Called up: Alex Iwobi.
  • Fixture 1: Poland v Nigeria. 19:45, 23rd March.
  • Fixture 2: Nigeria v Serbia. TBD, 27th March.

Switzerland

  • Called up: Granit Xhaka.
  • Fixture 1: Greece v Switzerland. 20:00, 23rd March.
  • Fixture 2: Switzerland v Panama. 19:00, 27th March.

Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Called up: Sead Kolašinac.
  • Fixture 1: Bulgaria v Bosnia and Herzegovina. 17:00, 23rd March.
  • Fixture 2: Senegal v Bosnia and Herzegovina. 19:00, 27th March.

Egypt

  • Called up: Mohamed Elneny.
  • Fixture 1: Portugal v Egypt. 19:45, 23rd March.
  • Fixture 2: Egypt v Greece. 19:00, 27th March.

Portugal

Under-21s

  • Called up: Joao Virginia.
  • Fixture 1: Portugal u21 v Liechtenstein u21. 17:45, 23rd March.
  • Fixutre 2: Switzerland u21 v Portugal u21. 16:00, 27th March.

Armenia

  • Called up: Henrikh Mkhitaryan.
  • Fixture 1: Armenia v Estonia. 14:00, 24th March.
  • Fixture 2: Armenia v Lithuania. 16:00, 27th March.
Previous articleSurprising Arsenal player makes Top 10 passers list
Next articleThe cup-tied rule: What it is, why it’s in place, and why it’s wrong
Arsenal fan since a young age, now a season ticket holder who enjoys writing, tweeting and making videos about the Gunners.